Executive Board Committee

  • Prasad Chittaluru

    Chair | Class 20

    President/CEO, EPIC Engineering LLC

  • Missy Mercado

    Executive Council Chair | Class 14

    Program Manager, The Foundation for Seminole County Public Schools

  • Tim Cook

    Incoming Chair | Class 29

    CEO, AdventHealth

  • Sean Barth

    Immediate Past-Chair | Class of 2004

    Director of Finance and Operations, Foundation for Seminole State College

  • David Sprinkle

    Secretary | Class 25

    Managing Partner, Veritas Recruiting Group

  • Jaquie Dua

    Treasurer | Class 20

    CEO, The Compak Companies

  • Margarita Calo

    Class 31

    Board Member
    Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Metro Orlando

  • Dawn Kraus

    President | Class 20

    President, Leadership Seminole

Board of Directors

  • THE HONORABLE Pat Bates

    Mayor, City of Altamonte Springs

  • Serita Beamon

    Class 25

    Superintendent, Seminole County Public Schools

  • The Honorable Jason Brodeur

    President, Seminole County Regional Chamber of Commerce

  • Patty D’Alessandro

    Class of 2006

    Community Relations Manager, Seminole and Volusia County, Duke Energy

  • Roxane Ferguson

    President/CEO
    Oviedo Winter Springs Chamber of Commerce

  • Paul Goddard

    Class 20

    President/CEO, M Paul General Contractors

  • The Honorable David Henson

    Class 30

    Mayor, City of Casselberry

  • Deborah LaFleur

    Class of 2006

    Shareholder
    GrayRobinson, P.A.

  • THE HONORABLE Dennis Lemma

    Class 15

    Sheriff, Seminole County Sheriff’s Office

  • Maritza Martinez-Guerrero

    Associate Vice President for the Division of Government and Community Relations, University of Central Florida

  • The Honorable Kevin McCann

    Mayor, City of Winter Springs

  • The Honorable David Mealor

    Class of 1995

    Mayor, City of Lake Mary

  • The Honorable Matt Morgan

    Class 29

    Mayor
    City of Longwood

  • Davia Moss

    Class of 1997

    Principal, Moss Consulting Group

  • Nevresa Mujcinovic

    Director, Regional Business Development, Florida Blue

  • Tiffany Pratt

    Class 29

    Assistant Vice President
    Orlando Health

  • Dede Schaffner

    Class of 2002

    Chairman, Seminole County
    Youth Commission

  • Andy Searles

    Class 24

    Lead Pastor, Church Together

  • Nicolet Severe

    President
    Sanford Chamber of Commerce

  • The Honorable Megan Sladek

    Class of 2006

    Mayor, City of Oviedo

  • Richard Sweat

    Class 19

    CEO
    .decimal

  • Rick Vaughan

    Class of 2006

    Managing Member, Professional Real Estate Company, LLC

  • Donna Walsh

    Class 21

    Health Officer for Seminole County, Florida Department of Health in Seminole County

  • Tom Widener

    Class 24

    Project Executive, Wharton-Smith Construction Group, Inc.

  • The Honorable Art Woodruff

    Mayor, City of Sanford

PREMIER PARTNERS